STORES
Need help?
020 7637 4004

Schindelhauer Viktor

Nicknamed “the Purist”, this minimalist bike features track inspired geometry with clean lines and an aluminium single speed/flip-flop hub. Weighing 8.6 kg with quality components and a Gates Carbon Belt drive, the Viktor corners beautifully, is low maintenance and won’t let you down. The bike comes with Schindelhauer Urban aluminium pedals and Continental Grand Prix tyres.

Product Description

Details

Viktor is a fast and reliable urban racing machine equally equipped for the relentless abuse of city riding, ridden fixed or single speed through the flip-flop hub. Pure and seamless from its smoothly welded handlebar/stem combination to the integrated seat post clamp.

These original Schindelhauer innovations are paired with lightweight Schindelhauer components add for the rigours of urban riding and designed for abuse. The Gates Carbon Drive™ CenterTrack not only improves power transfer, but unlike a metal chain, it never needs to be tensioned, aligned, or oiled.

Quiet and maintenance-free, never dry and squeaking. Viktor is ready to ride.

frame sizeS
50
M
54
L
58
XL
62
A size c-t (mm)500540580620
B top tube horiz. (mm)570585610625
C head tube (mm)135150165180
D chain stay (mm)442442442442
E head tube angle (°)72727272
F seat tube angle (°)7473,57373
G wheelbase (mm)1054106410841099
H standover heigh (mm)773799825849
I head set1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
J seat post size (mm)27.227.227.227.2

Specification

Spec Information

FABRIC - Scoop Shallow Sport
Frame: Aluminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, forged horizontal drop outs with crocodile belt tensioning system and Schindelhauer - belt port, integrated seat post clamp, internal cable routing, smooth welded
Forks: Straight aluminium fork
Headset:Tange Seiki integrated
Chainset: Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Bottom Bracket: BSA Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Drive Train: Gates Carbon Drive - CDX, front 60T, rear 22T (6-hole/9spline), belt 115T
Brakes: Tektro R317, Tektro FL750
Pedals: Schindelhauer - Urban Pedal, aluminium, CNC machined
Seatpost: Schindelhauer
Saddle: FABRIC - Scoop Shallow Sport
Stem: Schindelhauer handle bar stem combination
Handlebar Tape/Grips: Schindelhauer
Handlebar: Schindelhauer handle bar stem combination
Tyres: Tektro - R539, Tektro - FL750
Specification: mudguards: mudguard mounting possible
pannier rack: front pannier rack mounting possible
Stock Notice: Please be advised stock levels may fluctuate without warning. Some bikes are built to order or there may be a lead time. Give us a call on 0207 148 5572 or email info@velorution.com if you'd like to check availability before you order.
List Weight: 8.4 kg
mudguards: mudguard mounting possible
pannier rack: front pannier rack mounting possible

Stock Notice:
Please be advised stock levels may fluctuate without warning. Some bikes are built to order or there may be a lead time. Give us a call on 0207 148 5572 or email info@velorution.com if you'd like to check availability before you order. 

Shipping

Velorution offer free delivery on non bike orders over £75.00 to all UK Mainland addresses.

Bikes cost £25 within the M25, £30 outside

Goods are normally shipped within 48hrs of order and will be shipped by either UK Mail, TNT or Fed Ex.

Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.

If you require any other shipping arrangements, please call for a quote.

VELOFINANCE powered by

Availability: In stock

£1,595.00

* Required Fields