STORES
Need help?
020 7637 4004

Schindelhauer Lotte

Chic and dependable, Lotte teams charming good looks with superb comfort and a sporty feel. Lotte masters city streets and hills with ease thanks to a lightweight build and a Shimano Alfine 8-speed internal geared hub. Built-in Gates Carbon Drive technology means smears and stains on your clothes are a thing of the past. You’ll love how this modern means of powering bikes not only guarantees a noise-free ride, but also top reliability and minimal maintenance effort. Moreover, the Brooks leather saddle and hand-sewn leather grips bestow an already classic machine with an extra touch of elegance.

Product Description

Details

Lovely Lotte combines a comfy, enjoyable ride with a sport feel similar to our Ludwig. Weighing in at only 11 kg and equipped with Shimano Alfine 8-speed hub gears, you are sure to get through the city in a relaxed state of mind.

Smears and stains on your clothes are a thing of the past with the Gates Carbon Drive ™ – this modern means of powering your bike not only guarantees a noise free journey, but also peace of mind that reliability and minimal maintenance afford. A Brooks leather-saddle and hand-sewn leather grips, moreover bestow timeless elegance upon an already classic machine.


frame sizeS
50
M
53
L
56
A size c-t (mm)500530560
B top tube horiz. (mm)560570580
C head tube (mm)155165175
D chain stay (mm)416416416
E head tube angle (°)72.572.572.5
F seat tube angle (°)737372,5
G wheelbase (mm)100710171022
H standover height684697711
I head set1 1/81 1/81 1/8
J seat post size (mm)27.227.227.2

Specification

Spec Information

Frame: Aluminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, forged dropouts with slider-belt-tensioning-system and Schindelhauer belt port, integrated seat post clamp, smooth welded, Pinion bracket, 5-year warranty
Forks: Curved aluminium fork
Headset: Tange Seiki integrated
Chainset: Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Bottom Bracket: BSA Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Drive Train: Gates Carbon Drive - CDX, front 55T, rear 22T, belt 115T
Brakes: Schindelhauer high flange FW hub, Shimano 8-speed RW hub silver high polished, Alexrims CX30 rims silver polished, DB spokes, FW radial - RW 2-cross
Pedals: Schindelhauer - Urban Pedal, aluminium, CNC machined
Seatpost: Standard
Saddle: Brooks - B17 S lady
Handlebar Tape/Grips: Schindelhauer - ergo leather grips
Handlebar: Schindelhauer - aluminium moon bar
Wheels: Schindelhauer - high flange front hub, Shimano - Alfine 8-speed internal gear hub, Alexrims - CX30 rims, Sapim - Race spokes, radial and 2-cross laced
Tyres: Tektro - R539, Tektro - FL750
Specification: Mudguards: Mudguard mounting possible
Pannier Rack: Front- and rear pannier rack mounting possible
List Weight: 10.5 kg
Mudguards: Mudguard mounting possible
Pannier Rack: Front- and rear pannier rack mounting possible

Shipping

Velorution offer free delivery on non bike orders over £75.00 to all UK Mainland addresses.

Bikes cost £25 within the M25, £30 outside

Goods are normally shipped within 48hrs of order and will be shipped by either UK Mail, TNT or Fed Ex.

Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.

If you require any other shipping arrangements, please call for a quote.

VELOFINANCE FROM

per month

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £1,995.00

Now £1,895.00

* Required Fields