STORES
Need help?
020 7637 4004

Schindelhauer Friedrich - 8 Speed

Proving that style and comfort are not mutually exclusive, Friedrich promises an ultra-smooth ride for urban or rural jaunts while looking sharp at the same time. Opt for either an 8 or 11-speed Shimano Alfine internal geared hub, both of which feature the noise and maintenance-free Gates Carbon Drive CDX belt. Friedrich featuring lightweight and robust Curana mudguards, an integrated bright Supernova lighting system, and a sleek Tubus rear rack, made of stainless steel.

Product Description

Details

8 speed Alfine internal geared hub
low bottom bracket, long wheelbase and reduced saddle to handlebar drop for a comfortable riding position
Supernova lights and Shutter Precision hub dynamo
Curana mudguards and Tubus pannier rack
low maintenance mechanical disc-brake system
frame sizeS
50
M
54
L
58
XL
62
A size c-t (mm)500540580620
B top tube horiz. (mm)570585610625
C head tube (mm)135150165180
D chain stay (mm)442442442442
E head tube angle (°)72727272
F seat tube angle (°)7473,57373
G wheelbase (mm)1054106410841099
H standover heigh (mm)773799825849
I head set1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
J seat post size (mm)27.227.227.227.2

Specification

Spec Information

Brooks B17 antique brown, chrome rails
Frame: Aluminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, dropouts with slider-belt-tensioning-system and Schindelhauer belt port, integrated seat
Forks: curved aluminium fork for disc brake mount
Headset: Tange Seiki integrated
Chainset: Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Bottom Bracket: BSA Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II Drive Train: Gates Carbon Drive™ CenterTrack 118T / 113T, front 50 - rear 24 teeth / front 46 -rear 24 teeth
Gear/Brake Levers: Shimano 8-speed / 11-speed RW hub, Alexrims CXD 26 rims with eyelets silver polished, DB spokes, FW 3-cross - RW 2-cross
Brakes: Spyre mechanical disc brake, brake lever with an integrated bell
Seatpost: Schindelhauer
Saddle: Brooks B17 antique brown, chrome rails
Stem: Schindelhauer, silver high polished
Handlebar Tape/Grips: Schindelhauer ergo leather, antique brown
Handlebar: Satori Noirette aluminium, silver polished
Wheels: Shutter Precision PD-8 hub dynamo, Shimano 8-speed / 11-speed RW hub, Alexrims CXD 26 rims with eyelets silver polished, DB spokes, FW 3-cross - RW 2-cross
Tyres: Continental GP Urban 28“ 35-622
Specification: Mudguards: Curana D-light
Pannier rack: Tubus Fly, Schindelhauer custom
Stock Notice: Please be advised stock levels may fluctuate without warning. Some bikes are built to order or there may be a lead time. Give us a call on 0207 148 5572 or email info@velorution.com if you'd like to check availability before you order. List Weight: 13,1 kg / 13,2 kg
Mudguards: Curana D-light
Pannier rack: Tubus Fly, Schindelhauer custom

Stock Notice:
Please be advised stock levels may fluctuate without warning. Some bikes are built to order or there may be a lead time. Give us a call on 0207 148 5572 or email info@velorution.com if you'd like to check availability before you order. 

Shipping

Velorution offer free delivery on non bike orders over £75.00 to all UK Mainland addresses.

Bikes cost £25 within the M25, £30 outside

Goods are normally shipped within 48hrs of order and will be shipped by either UK Mail, TNT or Fed Ex.

Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.

If you require any other shipping arrangements, please call for a quote.

VELOFINANCE powered by

Availability: In stock

£2,395.00

* Required Fields