STORES
Need help?
020 7637 4004

Schindelhauer Frieda

Frieda is just as agile and efficient for the city as her manlier counterpart, but just as easily converts to the perfect bike for a weekend at the countryside. Equipped with Curana mudguards, an integrated Supernova lighting system, and a sleek Tubus rear rack, Frieda also, of course, features the maintenance-free Gates Carbon Drive CDX CenterTrack for a quiet and maintenance-free ride. Built for a lifetime with the highest-quality components and finishes to ensure a fantastic appearance, Frieda is the feminine solution for those with a keen eye for aesthetics and performance.

Product Description

Details


frame sizeXS
50
S
53
M
56
L
59
XL
62
A size c-t (mm)500530560590620
B top tube horiz. (mm)540550560580610
C head tube (mm)135150165180200
D chain stay (m)416416416416416
E head tube angle (°)72.572.572.572.572.5
F seat tube angle (°)7473.5737372.5
G wheelbase (mm)9961002100710271052
H standover heigh (mm)757778799820843
I headset1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
J seatpost size (mm)27.227.227.227.227.2

Specification

Spec Information

Forks: curved aluminium fork for disc brake mount
Headset: Tange Seiki integrated
Chainset: Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Bottom Bracket: BSA Shimano Alfine Hollowtech II
Drive Train: Gates Carbon Drive - CDX, front 60T, rear 22T, belt 118T
Gear/Brake Levers: Shimano Alfine 11-speed
Brakes: Spyre mechanical disc brake, brake lever with an integrated bell
Pedals: Schindelhauer Urban Pedal, aluminium, CNC machined, silver high polished
Seatpost: Schindelhauer
Saddle: Brooks B17S lady, antique brown
Stem: Schindelhauer, silver high polished
Handlebar Tape/Grips: Schindelhauer ergo leather, antique brown
Handlebar: Schindelhauer Jane, aluminium, silver high polished
Wheels: Shutter Precision PD-8 hub dynamo, Shimano 8-speed / 11-speed RW hub, Alexrims CXD 26 rims with eyelets silver polished, DB spokes, FW 3-cross - RW 2-cross
Tyres: Continental GP Urban 28“ 35-622
Specification: Mudguards: Curana D-light
Pannier rack: Tubus Fly, Schindelhauer custom
Lighting: Supernova Pure3, E3 taillight
List Weight: 13.2 kg
Mudguards: Curana D-light
Pannier rack: Tubus Fly, Schindelhauer custom
Lighting: Supernova Pure3, E3 taillight

Shipping

Velorution offer free delivery on non bike orders over £75.00 to all UK Mainland addresses.

Bikes cost £25 within the M25, £30 outside

Goods are normally shipped within 48hrs of order and will be shipped by either UK Mail, TNT or Fed Ex.

Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.

If you require any other shipping arrangements, please call for a quote.

VELOFINANCE FROM

per month

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £2,595.00

Now £2,395.00

* Required Fields