STORES
Need help?
020 7637 4004

Schindelhauer Wilhelm P-Line 9

The Wilhelm features 9, 12 or 18 evenly spaced ratios that make for a total gear range of 636% outlining the current pinnacle in shifting. Every gear conveys the immediacy of a single speed transmission while the centrally mounted gearbox creates an evened-out balance. Equipped with exclusive CNC-machined disc brakes by Trickstuff, a Brooks leather saddle and a Gates CenterTrack System, the Wilhelm can be fully customised according to customers’ requests. The Pinion gearbox gives a choice of 9, 12 or 18 gears and the bike comes in sizes 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, weighing 12,2 kg, 12,3 kg, or 12,7 kg depending on the choice of gearbox.

Product Description

Details

Being sporty doesn´t mean less comfort. We have successfully managed to combine both features sportiveness and comfort with the Classic-geometry. To achieve this, we took the geometry of our tough Single speed frame and modified it carefully by relocating the bottom bracket slightly lower and applying a slightly extended head tube and fork to compensate for the increased saddle height. Along with the extended head tube all Classic-series bikes provide a relaxed seating position and suitable for touring.
frame sizeXS
50
S
53
M
56
L
59
XL
62
A size c-t (mm)500530560590620
B top tube horiz. (mm)540550560580610
C head tube (mm)135150165180200
D chain stay (m)416416416416416
E head tube angle (°)72.572.572.572.572.5
F seat tube angle (°)7473.5737372.5
G wheelbase (mm)9961002100710271052
H standover heigh (mm)757778799820843
I headset1 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/81 1/8
J seatpost size (mm)27.227.227.227.227.2

Specification

Spec Information

Frame: Aluminium (AL6061-T6), triple butted aero tubing, forged dropouts with slider-belt-tensioning-system and Schindelhauer belt port, integrated seat post clamp, smooth welded, Pinion bracket, 5-year warranty
Forks: Aluminium fork (tapered), 15mm through-axle, for flat mount disc brakes
Headset: Tange Seiki - integrated, 1 1/8-1.5
Chainset: Pinion
Bottom Bracket: Pinion
Drive Train: Gates Carbon Drive - CDX, front 46T, rear 30T, belt 115T
Gear/Brake Levers: Pinion gear box 9-/12-/18-speed
Brakes: Trickstuff - Cleg4 disc brakes (hydraulic) 160 mm, Goodridge brake hoses
Pedals: Schindelhauer - Urban Pedal, aluminium, CNC machined
Seatpost: Schindelhauer
Saddle: Brooks - Swallow Classic
Stem: Schindelhauer
Handlebar Tape/Grips: Schindelhauer - ergo leather grips
Handlebar: Satori - Noirette, aluminium
Wheels: Schindelhauer high flange front hub disc, Pinion - rear hub disc, Alexrims - CXD26 rims with eyelets, Sapim - Race spokes, 3-cross and 3-cross laced
Tyres: Continental - GP Urban 35-622
Specification: Mudguards: Mudguard mounting possible
Pannier Rack: Front- and rear pannier rack mounting possible Lighting: Optional
List Weight: 12.0 kg / 12.3 kg / 12.6 kg
Mudguards: Mudguard mounting possible
Pannier Rack: Front- and rear pannier rack mounting possible
Lighting: Optional

Shipping

Velorution offer free delivery on non bike orders over £75.00 to all UK Mainland addresses.

Bikes cost £25 within the M25, £30 outside

Goods are normally shipped within 48hrs of order and will be shipped by either UK Mail, TNT or Fed Ex.

Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.

If you require any other shipping arrangements, please call for a quote.

VELOFINANCE powered by

Availability: In stock

£5,395.00

* Required Fields